Website Privacy Notice

Thank you for visiting the Lincoln Community School Website. This privacy notice explains what personal data may be collected by your visit.

Personal Data
LCS does not collect personal data (such as name, address, cell phone number, etc.) when visitors come to our website. Therefore LCS can not sell, rent, or market personal data to a third party.

Additional Information Collected Automatically
Computer cookies are small files containing information which may be downloaded to your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. We use cookies and analytics tools to help deliver our online services, identify any service issues, improve our online services, and monitor site traffic and usage. We use analytics tools such as Google Analytics to monitor and improve our efficacy and performance.,More information about the ways in which Google Analytics collects and processes personal data can be found here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners.,More information about cookies, including how to block them on all sites or delete them, can be found at https://www.aboutcookies.org.

Links
Please be aware that LCS website may contain links to third-party websites (Open Apply). This Notice applies solely to information collected through this website. If you land on our website from other websites (or move to other sites from our website) you should read their separate privacy policies.

Use of Text and Images
Use of text, logo or images from our website without express permission is not authorized and can be punishable by law.

Security
Protecting your Personal Information is important to us. We respect your privacy and we undertake to handle data responsibly in accordance to the Ghanaian Data Protection Act 2012 (Act 843) and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016 (673).  

Please click here to view the Privacy Notice.